Connecticut Region NSP
Housatonic Pequot
Lakeridge * Mohawk Mt. *  Nutmeg Nordic * Ski Sundown   Mt Southington * Pahquioque *  Powder Ridge


Alumni
Awards
Banquet
Calendar
Chuck K2
Contacts
CT Ski Areas
Gallery
Hall of Fame
Home
Links
Member Area
Obituaries
Patroller News
Senior Program
Snow Depth

Awards 2002  Awards 2003  Awards 2004  Awards 2006 
Awards 2007  Awards 2008  Awards 2009  Awards 2010 
Awards 2011 
Awards  Awards History 

2011
Awards



National Appointments
Steve Wright
Steve Wright #11238 - Mohawk MT.

Patriot Star
Patriot Star
Burt Mitchell - Pahquioque Ski Patrol



Connecticut Region
Service Awards



Ct Region Patroller of the Year
Burt Mitchell - Pahquioque Ski Patrol
Burt Mitchell - Pahquioque Ski Patrol


Region Director's Award
Mark Vining
Mark Vining - Mount Southington

Dick Gardiner Instructor of the Year
Skip
Skip Mudge - Mount Southington



Stan Ellison
Continuing Education Award
Robert Martin
Robert Martin - Sundown Ski Patrol



Student Patroller Of The Year
Cody Barba
Cody Barba - Sundown Ski Patrol


Sixty Five
1946
Conrad A. Manville - Alumni/Connecticut


Fifity
1961
Philip Griggs - Alumni/Connecticut


Forty Five
1956
Louis E. Cherichetti - Alumni/Connecticut
John F. Flynn - Pahquioque
Richard Gardiner - Ski Sundown
Robert Lachman - Pahquioque
Patricia R. Perry - Alumni/Connecticut
Kenneth E. Post Jr. - Pahquioque


Forty Years
1971
William E. Ellison - Mohawk Mountain
James J. OConnor - Powder Ridge


Thirty Five Years
1976

Marshall K. Berger Jr. - Nutmeg Nordic 35
Melvin W. Walker - Ski Sundown 35


Twenty Five Years
1986
James Barry Jr. - Pahquioque
Richard C. Bellomo - Mohawk Mountain
William M. DiFrancesco - Mohawk Mountain
David K. Hull Sr. - Mohawk Mountain
Marshall W. Morris - Ski Sundown
Everett Newell - Ski Sundown
Henry Palach - Ski Sundown
Edwin H. Riggs III - Mt Southington


Twenty Years
1991
Harald Bender - Ski Sundown
Stuart J. Conto - Alumni/Connecticut
Fred Fritz - Ski Sundown
Robert E. Heyl - Alumni/Connecticut
Arthur G. Holden - Ski Sundown
Ken W. Joyce - Pahquioque
Andrew Rubman - Alumni/Connecticut
Debbie Shenton - Ski Sundown


Fifteen Years
1996
Raymond J. Keough - Mohawk Mountain
David Ruud - Pahquioque
Bob Stonehill - Mohawk Mountain
Scott L. Stoppa - Powder Ridge
Kevin Wypychoski - Powder Ridge


Ten Years
2001
Matthew W. Behuniak - Mt Southington
Justin Berger - Nutmeg Nordic
Burton Bruce - Nutmeg Nordic
Michael Chasse - Ski Sundown
Richard G. Coffey - Alumni/Connecticut
Mark Hermann - Mt Southington
Craig Hovey - Pahquioque
Donald R. Ludwig - Mt Southington
Victor Martin - Mohawk Mountain
Mark A. Raimo - Mohawk Mountain
James Tully - Pahquioque



Home
Alumni  Awards  Banquet  Calendar  Chuck K2  Contacts  CT Ski Patrols 
Forms  Gallery Hall Of Fame  Links  Member Area   Obituaries  Patroller News  Senior  Snow Depth 

Copyright   2001-2011 Connecticut Region National Ski Patrol