Connecticut Region NSP
Housatonic Pequot
Lakeridge * Mohawk Mt. *  Nutmeg Nordic * Ski Sundown   Mt Southington * Pahquioque *  Powder Ridge


Alumni
Awards
Banquet
Calendar
Chuck K2
Contacts
CT Ski Areas
Gallery
Hall of Fame
Home
Links
Member Area
Obituaries
Newsletter
Senior Program
Snow Depth

Awards 2002  Awards 2003  Awards 2004  Awards 2006  Awards 2007  Awards 2008  Awards 2009  Awards 2010 
Awards 2011  Awards 2012  Awards 2013  Awards 2014 
Currant Awards  Awards History 

2014
Awards

Gold Merit Star
Madeline Appleton - Mt. Southington
Purple Merit Star
Mike Burr - Mohawk
Liz Fenner - Mt. Southington
Yellow Merit Star
Walt Behuniak - Mt. Soutington
Rick Knight - Mt. Soutington
Scott Stoppa - Powder Ridge
Silver Merit Star
Rick Knight - Mt. Soutington


National Ski Patroll
Young Adult
Patroller of the Year

Maddy
Madeline Appleton - Mt. Southington




Eastern Division Outstanding
Administrative Patroller

Rick Knight - Mt. Southington


Connecticut Region
Service Awards



Ct Region Patroller of the Year
Scott Scott Stoppa - Powder Ridge

Region Director's Award
Melinda Melinda Mingus- Mohawkl

Dick Gardiner Instructor of the Year Alisa Bernadette Fowler - Mohawk



Stan Ellison
Continuing Education Award
Jake Jake Barter - Sundown Ski Patrol



Student Patroller Of The Year
Lisa
Lisa Iwanicki - Ski Sundown
OEC Instructor Anniversary Awards
42 Years
Don Cirkot
24 Years
24 Years
Mark Pahmer
Steve Wright
Alan Levesque
Paula Knight
Rick Knight
18 Years
18 Years
Roger Stevenson
Cal Smith
Alisa Phillips-Griggs
Stanley Detwiler
Mary Gayle Bouldin
12 Years
12 Years
12 Years
Richard Coffey
Joe Hovious
6 Years
6 Years
6 Years
Tim Appleton
Bernadette Fowler
Paul Hastey
18 Years
S & T Instructor Anniversaries
18 Years
Marjorie Anne Thorpe
6 Years
John Clarkson
Seniors Class 2014
Madeline Appleton - Mt. Southington
Paul Katz - Ski Sundown
Mike LaPierre - Nutmeg Nordic
Stephen McKelvey - Ski Sundown
Lee Ouellette - Ski Sundown
Eastern Division
Patroller Achievement
Award
Jeffrey W. Barter - Ski Sundown
William Baxter - Ski Sundown
Norman Bird - Ski Sundown
Marygale Bouldin - Ski Sundown
Stanley Detwiler - Mohawk Mountain
Beverly L. Dillon - Ski Sundown
William E. Ellison - Mohawk Mtn
Brian Harman -Pahquioque
James R. Houlihan - Mohawk Mountain
Marie Keeton - Ski Sundown
Marshall W. Morris - Ski Sundown
Skip Mudge Mt Southington
Jonathan Olson - Ski Sundown
Morton Pear - Powder Ridge
Tim Ryan - Mt Southington
James M. Schaffnit - Powder Ridge
Debbie Shenton - Ski Sundown
Paul R. Schipritt - Powder Ridge
Scott L. Stoppa - Powder Ridge
Eric Strom - Mt Southington
Glenn Thorpe - Pahquioque
Joseph CJ Varchola - Powder Ridge
James Virgulto - Powder Ridge
Patroller's Cross
Burt Mitchell - Pahquioque


Seventy Five
1939
Marvin Peck - Alumni/CT


Sixty Five
1949
Conrad A. Manville - Alumni/CT
Lorraine P. Whitney - Alumni/CT


Sixty
1954
Stephen R. Warner - Alumni/CT


Fifity Five
1959
Charles Warren - Alumni/CT


Forty Five
1969
Don J. Cirkot - Alumni/CT
Terrence Moreschi - Alumni/CT
Roy Normen - Alumni/CT


Forty Years
1974
Mary Austin - Ski Sundown
Kevin Baigert - Alumni/CT
J. David Coakley - Alumni/CT
Ralph N. Green, Jr. - Pahquioque
Joel Helfer - Mt Southington
Brian T. Lamont - Ski Sundown
Joseph Milardo - Alumni/CT


Thirty Five Years
1979

Jeffrey W. Barter - Ski Sundown
Ginny Collins - Mohawk Mountain
Thomas P. Kucia - Ski Sundown
Randy Walter McKee - Lakeridge
Ron Salonia - Ski Sundown
Michael Woodson - Mohawk Mountain

Thirty Years
1984

Leonard Bialick - Alumni/CT
Daniel J. Riccio - Ski Sundown
Kenneth Sciuto - Mt Southington
Michael E. Smarz - Mohawk Mountain



Twenty Five Years
1989
Douglas Gerard, M.D. - Ski Sundown
David W. Holl - Ski Sundown
Alisa Phillips-Griggs - Ski Sundown
Richard G. Sleight - Alumni/CT
Lee Stang - Mt Southington


Twenty Years
1994
Hanspeter Bayer - Powder Ridge
Norman Bird - Ski Sundown
Marygale Bouldin - Ski Sundown
Charles W. Boyd - Ski Sundown
Linda S. Boyd - Ski Sundown
Michael LaPierre - Nutmeg Nordic
Timothy O'Connor - Pahquioque
Norie Ann Turro - Alumni/CT


Fifteen Years
1999
Carolyn Caldwell - Ski Sundown
Raymond Chrzastek - Mohawk Mountain
Robert Conklin - Pahquioque
Jill Finch - Mohawk Mountain
Jennifer Flynn - Ski Sundown
Michael Gearinger - Mohawk Mountain
Patrick Holland - Alumni/CT
James R. Houlihan - Mohawk Mountain
Marie Keeton - Ski Sundown
Walter J. Klauber - Mohawk Mountain
Frances MacDonald - Ski Sundown
Keith Nappi - Ski Sundown
Eric Strom - Mt Southington
Frank J. Trifiletti - Pahquioque



Ten Years
2004
Bart Baxter - Ski Sundown
Thomas Brady - Pahquioque
Jack Cegelka - Ski Sundown
Richard E. Dulac, Jr. - Mt Southington
Pam Erling - Ski Sundown
Ralph J. Frank, Jr. - Mt Southington
Beigitte Geyselaers - Mohawk Mountain
David Kies- Powder Ridge
Linda R. McMurray- Powder Ridge
Mike Mercaldi - Alumni/CT
Michael F. Moore - Pahquioque
Becky Mudge - Mt Southington
Skip Mudge - Mt Southington
James Munson - Mt Southington
William Newcomb - Ski Sundown
Glen Phillips-Griggs - Ski Sundown
Justin Regan - Mt Southington



Home
Alumni  Awards  Banquet  Calendar  Chuck K2  Contacts  CT Ski Patrols 
Forms  Gallery Hall Of Fame  Links  Member Area   Obituaries  Newsletter  Senior  Snow Depth 

Copyright   2001-2011 Connecticut Region National Ski Patrol