CT Patrollers who have Received National Appointments

A patroller awarded an Appointment is an individual who has demonstrated exemplary leadership, good character, diplomacy, a positive attitude, good judgment, exemplary qualities of patrolling ability, a genuine desire to serve the skiing public, and extraordinary service to the NSP.   For more details see the National Policies and Procedures Chapter 12.2

12262  2022  Cally Regan

12256  2022  Sue-Ellen Repeta

12225  2021  Ken Joyce

12190  2020  Liz Fenner

12138  2019  Eric Strom

12136  2019  Melinda Mingus

12125  2019  Justin Regan

11928  2017  Mark Vining

11924  2017  Jeff Barter

11846  2016  Tim Appleton

11740  2016  Skip Mudge

11696  2015  Jim Houlihan

11324  2013  Amanda Cannon

11238  2011  Steve Wright

10948  2009  Charles W. Boyd

10922  2009  Robert Cassello

10898  2009  Ronald Ellison

10340  2006  Everett R. Fenner

10304  2005  Richard Raynor Knight

10270  2005  Frederick Fritz

10078  2004  Roger Stevenson

9934  2004  Marjorie Ann Thorpe

9932  2004  John Flynn

9884  2003  Jack Harrison Vinning Sr

9644  2002  Burt L Mitchell III

9294  2000  Robert Good

9226  2000  Birgitta O'Brien

8098  1995  Kevin Baigert

8053  1995  Robert C. Titone

7910  1994  John P. Clarkson

7827  1994  Jane Mitchell

7773  1993  Hans Fuersattel

7772  1993  Thomas Flynn

7408  1991  William Pease

7407  1991  Richard E. Kearney

7362  1991  Jay O'Brien

7249  1990  Paula A. Knight

7248  1990  Andy Dragat

7054  1989  Alan Levesque

7051  1988  Terry Moreschi

7037  1988  Ronald Clark

7034  1988  Eileen N. Brunt

6893  1988  Louis Cherichetti

6881  1987  Karen Altenburg

6640  1986  Richard C. Gardiner

6639  1986  Walter Behuniak Jr.

6473  1985  Arthur G. Holden Jr.

6450  1985  Edwin Evans

6422  1984  Robert Schrader

6418  1984  Edgar Riozzi

6233  1983  David J. Coakley

6224  1983  Donald J. Cirkot

6083  1982  Roy T. Terkelsen

6082  1982  Thomas M. Teasdale

5888  1981  Vincent B. Mitchell

5887  1981  Robert J. DeVoe

5849  1981  John Lawrence

5779  1980  Karen H. Crolius

5251  1978  Gerhart Menzel

5201  1978  Sheridan A. Gilbert

5200  1978  Richmond L Crolius

5197  1978  Slayton H. Altenburg

5046  1977  Levesque, Gilles L.

4875  1976  Post, Kenneth E.

4858  1976  Kendra Riccio

4779  1975  Butkiewicz, Leonard A.

4778  1975  Thornton, Richard L.

4356  1974  Bruce E. Terkelsen

4267  1973  Fred C. Spannaus

4024  1972  Stephen Warner

3205  1967  Thomas Scally Jr.

3185  1967  Betty S. Kleiner

3184  1967  Philip W. Dibble

2280  1960  Clarence S. Rosenbeck

Women's 80  1953  Lorraine (Josie) Whitney

1370  1952  Wilson H. Alford Sr.

1142  1950  Conrad A. Manville

1063  1949  William K. (Ken) Noad

 961  1949  John H. Zuffelato

  13   1939  Stuart P. Gillespie