ABOUT US

The Connecticut Region NSP is part of the Eastern Division NSP, which is part of the National Ski Patrol.

‚Äč

The patrol is a member based, voluntary organization, serving the Connecticut Area.   For information on each patrol, select the "Patrols" link on the menu.  For contact information, please see below.

Regional Officers

Region Director  :  Skip Mudge

Alternate Region Director  :  Mark Pahmer                       

Housatonic Section Chief  :  Tony Philpin                          

Pequot Section Chief  :  Sue-Ellen Repeta                 

Region Treasurer  :  Liz Fenner                              

Patrol Directors

Lakeridge  :  Randy McKee                        

Mohawk Mt.  :  Mike Smarz                           

Mt Southington  :  Ron Fenner                             

Pahquioque  :  Ken Joyce                                 

Nutmeg Nordic  :  Michael Lapierre                   

Powder Ridge  :   Justin Lonergan                     

Ski Sundown  :  Kenn Kostuk     

Program Advisors

Alumni Advisor  :  Bob Cassello                     

Avalanche Advisor  :  Chuck Boyd               

Certified Advisor  :   Justin Regan                     

Instructor Development Advisor  :  Michael Gajdosik             

Mountain Travel and Rescue :  Michael Lapierre               

Nordic/Backcountry Advisor  :  Chuck Boyd                     

Regional OEC Administrator  :  Peter Bayer                       

Safety Team Advisor  :  Kathy Fitzpatrick 

      Assistant Safety Team Advisor :  Jenny O'Donnell

Senior OEC Advisor  :  Larry Hyatt

Senior OET Advisor  :   Justin Regan                       

Snowboard Advisor  :  Tom Kim

    Assistant Snowboard Advisor :  Paul Katz         

Women's Program  :  Cally Regan

Young Adult Patroller Advisor :  Sue-Ellen Repeta               

    Assistant Young Adult Patroller Advisor :  Austin Hochstrate

 

Awards Advisor  :  Mike Bafuma                                              

Legal Counsel  :   Jonathan Ruhe                   

Medical Advisor :  Melinda L. Mingus, M.D.   

Web Master :  John Segretta   

Administrative Assistant  :  Larry Hyatt                  

Awards Review Board

Amanda Cannon,  Chair                            

Ron Fenner

Marge Thorpe

 Jeff Barter

Election Committee

Tim Appleton,  Chair                            

Donald R. Ludwig

Kathy Fitzpatrick

 Justin Lonergan

 Rob Schumann

For CT NSP Regional  information contact:

Skip Mudge

For website information contact:

john@synergysolutions.team